CNIPA.AI

Company patents

COMPANY PATENT INTELLIGENCE

BYD Patent Portfolio Analysis

Partial name or date coverage · counts are lower boundsData as of 2026-10-19Data scope
Search jurisdictions
CN
Published 2024-01-01 — 2024-12-31 · Source EPO OPS
Applicant names included in these statistics
BYD CO LTD
Publication dates collected
2024-01-01 — 2024-09-30
Reviewed names not covered
比亚迪股份有限公司
Publication dates not collected
2024-10-01 — 2024-12-31
Compare with other companies
Chinese patent publications

≥5,486docs

610 per month · peak 2024-07 (1,283)

Empty dashed outlines are uncollected periods, not zero. Dashed bars have partial name or date coverage.

English company commentary is not yet available. The statistics below show the collected data and its limits; applicant names and original source records retain their original wording.

01Key figures

Applications
5,486
By application number; publication and grant count once
Invention
3,641
66% of applications
Utility model
1,845
34% of applications
Patent families
5,474
By the source family ID
Green technology
26.8%
CPC Y02 tag, among documents with CPC
Concentration
0.33HHI
Sum of squared field shares; higher is more concentrated

INSIGHT 01Fact

45%

45% of applications are in Transport

2,488 applications in this field, 584 of them in IPC B60L (Electric vehicle propulsion) — the main axis of the portfolio.

Method: Field applications ÷ applications with IPC

INSIGHT 02Fact

34%

Utility models are 34%

1,845 utility models and 3,641 inventions. Structural and tooling improvements are often protected faster as utility models.

Method: Utility model documents ÷ all documents

INSIGHT 03Fact

27%

27% carry a green-technology tag

1,070 documents carry the CPC Y02 (climate change mitigation) tag.

Method: Documents with Y02 ÷ documents with CPC

02Technology landscape

5,486 applications with IPC codes are mapped to 35 fields using the WIPO IPC–Technology Concordance; area is the number of applications. Select a tile to see its IPC subclasses. An application can belong to several fields.

  • Electrical engineering
  • Instruments
  • Mechanical engineering
  • Other fields

03Rhythm

Publications per month in each field; brighter cells mean more. It shows which directions surge in particular months.

This chart covers collected documents published from 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31. Examination and publication processes affect this timing; it does not directly measure R&D investment in the same period.

Cells count publications only within the collected names and dates. Missing periods are not shown; the company portfolio is incomplete.
Technology field24-0124-0224-0324-0424-0524-0624-0724-0824-09
Transport18390145151237416646387233
Electrical machinery, apparatus, energy19292112149190314274260160
Mechanical elements3114284557881055832
Computer technology1411182119601227343
Measurement15813161961605837
Audio-visual technology10813142233563915
Digital communication988131517652415
Control84910834443017

Filing years of the collected applications

Documents in the current publication window are deduplicated by application number and grouped by filing year. These are not the company's complete annual filings; older applications may only be published or granted within this window.

  • 20161
  • 20171
  • 20187
  • 20193
  • 20207
  • 20211
  • 2022984
  • 20233,160
  • 20241,322

Invention applications are generally published about 18 months after filing, or priority where claimed, and may be published earlier. Flags are estimated as of 2026-10-19. An unflagged year is still not necessarily complete; these counts cannot establish growth or contraction in R&D.

Multi-year evolution · With a longer collection window, this becomes a yearly view that marks the fastest-growing and shrinking fields.

04Strategy profile

Four reproducible structural ratios, with the other published companies on the same scale. Entity scopes and windows can differ, so read relative positions only — this is not a ranking.

Concentration

0.33
0.000.70

Position 3 of 5 published companies.

Method: Sum of squared field shares

Utility model share

34%
0%60%

Position 3 of 5 published companies.

Method: Utility model documents ÷ all documents

Green technology share

27%
0%91%

Position 2 of 5 published companies.

Method: Documents with CPC Y02 ÷ documents with CPC

Manufacturing and inspection share

9%
0%27%

Position 3 of 5 published companies.

Method: Applications in measurement, chemical engineering, handling and machine tools ÷ all applications

05Collaboration

Organisations that filed jointly with the collected entities; line weight represents joint applications. Name-based candidates and reviewed relationships are labeled separately. Co-applications alone do not prove ownership.

BYD AUTO INDUSTRY CO LTD189Awaiting review · Subsidiary
SHENZHEN BYD LITHIUM BATTERY CO LTD46Awaiting review · Subsidiary
BYD PREC MFG CO LTD45Awaiting review · Subsidiary
SHANGHAI BYD CO LTD30Awaiting review · Subsidiary
CHANGZHOU BYD AUTOMOBILE CO LTD26Awaiting review · Subsidiary
BYD SIGNAL & COMMUNICATION COMPANY LTD17Awaiting review · Subsidiary
CHANGSHA BYD AUTO CO LTD15Awaiting review · Subsidiary
HEFEI BYD AUTOMOBILE CO LTD14Awaiting review · Subsidiary
SHENZHEN BYD AUTO IND CO LTD13Awaiting review · Subsidiary
HUIZHOU BYD ELECTRONIC CO LTD12Awaiting review · Subsidiary

Possible affiliation is a review lead only. Co-applicants without a review record are not automatically group members or external partners, and their independent filings are not added to these statistics.

Review the entity list

06Entities and scope

Entity review and data coverage are separate facts. This list shows the current entity configuration, evidence and relationship dates, matched name by name against this snapshot.

Filters change only the entity list below, not the statistics. A complete group snapshot is not available to switch to on this page.

Showing 47 of 47 entities

比亚迪股份有限公司

Primary entityVerifiedSome names covered
Names collected in this snapshot
BYD CO LTD
Names outside this snapshot
比亚迪股份有限公司
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

同一公开号 CN220420663U 的 EPO 标准名与 Google Patents 原始申请人交叉核对;不证明当前权属或申请时的集团关系。

Review evidence

ANYANG BYD IND CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
ANYANG BYD IND CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

BENGBU FUDI BATTERY CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
BENGBU FUDI BATTERY CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

BYD AUTO CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
BYD AUTO CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

BYD AUTO INDUSTRY CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
BYD AUTO INDUSTRY CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

BYD MECH & ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
BYD MECH & ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

BYD PREC MFG CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
BYD PREC MFG CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

BYD SIGNAL & COMMUNICATION COMPANY LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
BYD SIGNAL & COMMUNICATION COMPANY LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

BYD SURVEY AND DESIGN CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
BYD SURVEY AND DESIGN CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

CHANGSHA BYD AUTO CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
CHANGSHA BYD AUTO CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

CHANGSHA FUDI BATTERY CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
CHANGSHA FUDI BATTERY CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

CHANGZHOU BYD AUTOMOBILE CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
CHANGZHOU BYD AUTOMOBILE CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

CHONGQING FUDI BATTERY RES INSTITUTE CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
CHONGQING FUDI BATTERY RES INSTITUTE CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

CHUZHOU FUDI BATTERY CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
CHUZHOU FUDI BATTERY CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

FUDI TECH CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
FUDI TECH CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

FUYANG FUDI TECH CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
FUYANG FUDI TECH CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

FUZHOU BYD IND CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
FUZHOU BYD IND CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

FUZHOU FUDI BATTERY CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
FUZHOU FUDI BATTERY CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

GUANGXI DONGMENG FUDI BATTERY CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
GUANGXI DONGMENG FUDI BATTERY CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

GUIYANG FUDI BATTERY CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
GUIYANG FUDI BATTERY CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

HANGZHOU BYD AUTO CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
HANGZHOU BYD AUTO CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

HEFEI BYD AUTOMOBILE CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
HEFEI BYD AUTOMOBILE CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

HUAIAN BYD IND CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
HUAIAN BYD IND CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

HUIZHOU BYD BATTERY CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
HUIZHOU BYD BATTERY CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

HUIZHOU BYD ELECTRONIC CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
HUIZHOU BYD ELECTRONIC CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

JINAN BYD AUTOMOBILE CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
JINAN BYD AUTOMOBILE CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

JINAN FUDI BATTERY CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
JINAN FUDI BATTERY CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

NANJING BYD AUTOMOBILE CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
NANJING BYD AUTOMOBILE CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

NINGBO BYD AUTO CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
NINGBO BYD AUTO CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

SHANGHAI BYD CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
SHANGHAI BYD CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

SHANTOU BYD ELECTRONIC CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
SHANTOU BYD ELECTRONIC CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

SHANWEI BYD AUTO CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
SHANWEI BYD AUTO CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

SHANWEI BYD ELECTRONICS CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
SHANWEI BYD ELECTRONICS CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

SHANWEI BYD IND CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
SHANWEI BYD IND CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

SHAOGUAN BYD IND CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
SHAOGUAN BYD IND CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

SHAOXING FUDI BATTERY CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
SHAOXING FUDI BATTERY CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

SHENZHEN BYD AUTO IND CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
SHENZHEN BYD AUTO IND CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

SHENZHEN BYD ELECTRONIC CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
SHENZHEN BYD ELECTRONIC CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

SHENZHEN BYD LITHIUM BATTERY CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
SHENZHEN BYD LITHIUM BATTERY CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

TAIZHOU FUDI BATTERY CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
TAIZHOU FUDI BATTERY CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

WUHAN FUDI BATTERY CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
WUHAN FUDI BATTERY CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

WUWEI FUDI BATTERY CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
WUWEI FUDI BATTERY CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

XIANGYANG FUDI BATTERY CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
XIANGYANG FUDI BATTERY CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

YANCHENG FUDI BATTERY CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
YANCHENG FUDI BATTERY CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

ZHENGZHOU BYD AUTOMOBILE CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
ZHENGZHOU BYD AUTOMOBILE CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

ZHENGZHOU FUDI BATTERY CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
ZHENGZHOU FUDI BATTERY CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

ZHONGSHAN BYD ELECTRONIC CO LTD

SubsidiaryAwaiting reviewOutside this snapshot
Names outside this snapshot
ZHONGSHAN BYD ELECTRONIC CO LTD
Recorded relationship dates
Not recorded — Not recorded

与已核验主体共同申请且名称含集团字号;尚未按年报或登记信息核验,不计入统计范围,独立申请不纳入。

No review evidence link recorded

Relationship dates help interpret renaming, acquisitions and joint ventures. Missing dates do not establish an indefinite relationship or verify the current patent owner.

07Documents

5,486 published documentsNewest first
  1. CN118675939A

    Invention publication

    Electric switching device, electric equipment and vehicle

    BYD CO LTD / HUIZHOU BYD BATTERY CO LTD

    Electrical machinery, apparatus, energyTransport

    2024-09-20
  2. CN118676301A

    Invention publication

    Negative plate and application thereof

    BYD CO LTD

    Electrical machinery, apparatus, energy

    2024-09-20
  3. CN118676347A

    Invention publication

    Three-phase composite sodium storage material as well as preparation method and application thereof

    BYD CO LTD

    Electrical machinery, apparatus, energy

    2024-09-20
  4. CN118676544A

    Invention publication

    Battery module, battery pack and electric device

    BYD CO LTD

    Electrical machinery, apparatus, energy

    2024-09-20
  5. CN118676549A

    Invention publication

    Battery cell and battery

    BYD CO LTD

    Electrical machinery, apparatus, energy

    2024-09-20
  6. CN118676554A

    Invention publication

    Gas-liquid separation structure for battery

    BYD CO LTD

    Electrical machinery, apparatus, energy

    2024-09-20
  7. CN118677069A

    Invention publication

    Charging device and method for battery pack, electronic equipment and vehicle

    BYD CO LTD / JINAN BYD AUTOMOBILE CO LTD

    Electrical machinery, apparatus, energy

    2024-09-20
  8. CN118677238A

    Invention publication

    Control method of power factor correction circuit

    BYD CO LTD

    Electrical machinery, apparatus, energy

    2024-09-20
  9. CN118677297A

    Invention publication

    Motor rotating speed measuring method, controller and motor

    BYD CO LTD

    Electrical machinery, apparatus, energyMeasurement

    2024-09-20
  10. CN118677388A

    Invention publication

    Gain control circuit, method and vehicle

    BYD CO LTD

    Basic communication processes

    2024-09-20
  11. CN118677932A

    Invention publication

    Interaction method, device and system, vehicle and related device

    BYD CO LTD

    Digital communication

    2024-09-20
  12. CN118678299A

    Invention publication

    Communication method, electronic equipment and storage medium

    BYD CO LTD

    Digital communicationControl

    2024-09-20
  13. CN118649520A

    Invention publication

    Vehicle-mounted oxygen generation system and vehicle

    BYD CO LTD / HEFEI BYD AUTOMOBILE CO LTD

    Materials, metallurgyEnvironmental technologyTransport

    2024-09-17
  14. CN118650865A

    Invention publication

    Film wrapping and edge folding mechanism and film wrapping device

    BYD CO LTD

    Electrical machinery, apparatus, energyOther special machines

    2024-09-17
  15. CN118651020A

    Invention publication

    Vehicle escape method, device, system, equipment, program product and vehicle

    BYD CO LTD / BYD AUTO INDUSTRY CO LTD

    Transport

    2024-09-17
  16. CN118651073A

    Invention publication

    Detonation type actuator, motor controller, power assembly and vehicle

    BYD CO LTD

    Transport

    2024-09-17
  17. CN118651085A

    Invention publication

    Parking method, parking system and vehicle

    BYD CO LTD / BYD AUTO INDUSTRY CO LTD

    Transport

    2024-09-17
  18. CN118651197A

    Invention publication

    Vehicle braking control method and device, medium and vehicle

    BYD CO LTD

    Transport

    2024-09-17
  19. CN118651237A

    Invention publication

    Lane change detection method, electronic equipment, vehicle and storage medium

    BYD CO LTD

    Transport

    2024-09-17
  20. CN118651467A

    Invention publication

    Automatic strapping machine

    BYD CO LTD / FUYANG FUDI TECH CO LTD

    Handling

    2024-09-17

Titles come from the source bibliography. Select a number to read the full document on this site.

Drafting a patent in this field?

Upload your invention disclosure and get an editable draft that follows CNIPA practice.

Start drafting

08Method and sources

Counting units

Publications are deduplicated by publication number; applications by application number, so a publication and its grant count once; families by the source family ID. Technology fields are derived automatically from IPC codes using the WIPO IPC–Technology Concordance (March 2026), without manual or AI labeling.

This page does not count patents in force: a grant document does not mean the right is still valid. Legal status and current owners must be checked with CNIPA.

Entity scope

These statistics use only the applicant names and publication dates collected for this snapshot. They do not represent the full company or group portfolio.

Search jurisdictions
CN
Applicant names included in these statistics
BYD CO LTD
Reviewed names not covered
比亚迪股份有限公司
Current entity configuration and review evidence

The reviewed entities and aliases below describe the current company configuration. Only names listed above are covered by this snapshot.

比亚迪股份有限公司

Configured aliases: BYD CO LTD · BYD Co Ltd

Original review note: 同一公开号 CN220420663U 的 EPO 标准名与 Google Patents 原始申请人交叉核对;不证明当前权属或申请时的集团关系。

Review evidence

Related entities awaiting review (not counted): ANYANG BYD IND CO LTD · BENGBU FUDI BATTERY CO LTD · BYD AUTO CO LTD · BYD AUTO INDUSTRY CO LTD · BYD MECH & ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT CO LTD · BYD PREC MFG CO LTD · BYD SIGNAL & COMMUNICATION COMPANY LTD · BYD SURVEY AND DESIGN CO LTD · CHANGSHA BYD AUTO CO LTD · CHANGSHA FUDI BATTERY CO LTD · CHANGZHOU BYD AUTOMOBILE CO LTD · CHONGQING FUDI BATTERY RES INSTITUTE CO LTD · CHUZHOU FUDI BATTERY CO LTD · FUDI TECH CO LTD · FUYANG FUDI TECH CO LTD · FUZHOU BYD IND CO LTD · FUZHOU FUDI BATTERY CO LTD · GUANGXI DONGMENG FUDI BATTERY CO LTD · GUIYANG FUDI BATTERY CO LTD · HANGZHOU BYD AUTO CO LTD · HEFEI BYD AUTOMOBILE CO LTD · HUAIAN BYD IND CO LTD · HUIZHOU BYD BATTERY CO LTD · HUIZHOU BYD ELECTRONIC CO LTD · JINAN BYD AUTOMOBILE CO LTD · JINAN FUDI BATTERY CO LTD · NANJING BYD AUTOMOBILE CO LTD · NINGBO BYD AUTO CO LTD · SHANGHAI BYD CO LTD · SHANTOU BYD ELECTRONIC CO LTD · SHANWEI BYD AUTO CO LTD · SHANWEI BYD ELECTRONICS CO LTD · SHANWEI BYD IND CO LTD · SHAOGUAN BYD IND CO LTD · SHAOXING FUDI BATTERY CO LTD · SHENZHEN BYD AUTO IND CO LTD · SHENZHEN BYD ELECTRONIC CO LTD · SHENZHEN BYD LITHIUM BATTERY CO LTD · TAIZHOU FUDI BATTERY CO LTD · WUHAN FUDI BATTERY CO LTD · WUWEI FUDI BATTERY CO LTD · XIANGYANG FUDI BATTERY CO LTD · YANCHENG FUDI BATTERY CO LTD · ZHENGZHOU BYD AUTOMOBILE CO LTD · ZHENGZHOU FUDI BATTERY CO LTD · ZHONGSHAN BYD ELECTRONIC CO LTD

Data sources

  • EPO OPS · PartialPublished 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 · retrieved 2026-10-19 · 5,486 included · 0 out of scopeSource and terms

Found a wrong attribution or number? Tell us