CNIPA.AI

Company patents家电、暖通与自动化

COMPANY PATENT INTELLIGENCE

Midea

Patent portfolio analysis

从压缩机、电机、冷媒回路延伸到机器人传动,研究关键部件和控制算法如何共同支撑产品研发。母子公司共同申请只计一次。

Data as of 2026-10-19Published 2024-01-01 — 2024-12-31Source EPO OPSPartial name or date coverage · counts are lower bounds
Applicant names included in these statistics
MIDEA GROUP CO LTD
Publication dates collected
2024-01-01 — 2024-09-30
Reviewed names not covered
美的集团股份有限公司
Publication dates not collected
2024-10-01 — 2024-12-31
Compare with other companies
Chinese patent publications

≥1,770docs

197 per month · peak 2024-03 (265)

Empty dashed outlines are uncollected periods, not zero. Dashed bars have partial name or date coverage.

Company overviews, observations and reading samples are verified against Chinese sources and shown in Chinese; statistics, charts and controls are localized.

01Key figures

Applications
1,770
By application number; publication and grant count once
Invention
1,005
57% of applications
Utility model
765
43% of applications
Patent families
1,768
By the source family ID
Green technology
11.1%
CPC Y02 tag, among documents with CPC
Concentration
0.27HHI
Sum of squared field shares; higher is more concentrated

INSIGHT 01Fact

42%

42% of applications are in Thermal processes and apparatus

745 applications in this field, 476 of them in IPC F24F (Air conditioning, ventilation) — the main axis of the portfolio.

Method: Field applications ÷ applications with IPC

INSIGHT 02Fact

12%

12% involve manufacturing and inspection

Measurement, machine tools, handling and chemical engineering together reach 209, mostly production-line, equipment and inspection filings.

Method: Four fields added ÷ all applications (fields may overlap)

INSIGHT 03Fact

43%

Utility models are 43%

765 utility models and 1,005 inventions. Structural and tooling improvements are often protected faster as utility models.

Method: Utility model documents ÷ all documents

02Technology landscape

1,770 applications with IPC codes are mapped to 35 fields using the WIPO IPC–Technology Concordance; area is the number of applications. Select a tile to see its IPC subclasses. An application can belong to several fields.

  • Electrical engineering
  • Chemistry
  • Mechanical engineering
  • Other fields

03Rhythm

Publications per month in each field; brighter cells mean more. It shows which directions surge in particular months.

Cells count publications only within the collected names and dates. Missing periods are not shown; the company portfolio is incomplete.
Technology field24-0124-0224-0324-0424-0524-0624-0724-0824-09
Thermal processes and apparatus1099978480951346572
Other consumer goods271745443761701516
Furniture, games201641234915342914
Electrical machinery, apparatus, energy18726161213251620
Environmental technology8101816481581213
Mechanical elements14712124616824
Computer technology151724169141169
Engines, pumps, turbines10596718141110

Multi-year evolution · With a longer collection window, this becomes a yearly view that marks the fastest-growing and shrinking fields.

04Strategy profile

Four reproducible structural ratios, with the other published companies on the same scale. Entity scopes and windows can differ, so read relative positions only — this is not a ranking.

Concentration

0.27
0.000.70

Position 5 of 5 published companies.

Method: Sum of squared field shares

Utility model share

43%
0%60%

Position 2 of 5 published companies.

Method: Utility model documents ÷ all documents

Green technology share

11%
0%91%

Position 3 of 5 published companies.

Method: Documents with CPC Y02 ÷ documents with CPC

Manufacturing and inspection share

12%
0%27%

Position 2 of 5 published companies.

Method: Applications in measurement, chemical engineering, handling and machine tools ÷ all applications

05Collaboration

Organisations that filed jointly with the reviewed entities; line weight is the number of joint applications. Gold marks possibly related entities whose names carry the group's trade name; blue marks external partners.

GUANGDONG MIDEA REFRIGERATION EQUIPMENT CO LTD632Possibly related · unreviewed
HEFEI HUALING CO LTD368Possibly related · unreviewed
HEFEI MIDEA REFRIGERATOR CO368Possibly related · unreviewed
FOSHAN SHUNDE MIDEA WATER DISPENSER MFG CO LTD209Possibly related · unreviewed
GUANGDONG MIDEA KITCHEN APPLIANCES MFG CO LTD125Possibly related · unreviewed
MIDEA GROUP SHANGHAI CO LTD124Possibly related · unreviewed
GUANDONG MIDEA HVAC EQUIPMENT103Possibly related · unreviewed
JIANGSU MIDEA CLEAN ELECTRIC APPLIANCE CO LTD81Possibly related · unreviewed
GUANGDONG MIDEA WHITE HOME APPLIANCE TECH INNOVATION CENTER CO LTD67Possibly related · unreviewed
CHONGQING MIDEA GENERAL REFRIGERATING EQUIPMENT CO LTD51Possibly related · unreviewed

“Possibly related” only means the name contains the group's trade name; ownership has not been verified, and their own filings are not counted here.

06Observations

Written by editors after reading the patent texts and company materials. Verified facts and inferences are labeled, each with evidence and limits.

  1. 01

    Inference

    暖通技术可从部件到回路逐层阅读

    涡旋泄压阀片处理机械接触,增焓管路处理冷媒能量,双气缸与节流控制处理系统运行。组合阅读有助于理解暖通的多层研发问题。

    Evidence

    CN107489614BCN106801921BCN105783303B

    美的集团 2025 年年度报告(第44页)

    Limits

    • 这些文献不自动构成同一产品的专利组合,未核验产品映射或能效实测。
  2. 02

    Verified fact

    反馈控制围绕运行边界展开

    一个方案依据室外温度与主电流切换单双缸,另一方案依据排气压力调节频率或滑阀。样本反映针对设备运行边界的控制设计。

    Evidence

    CN106765885ACN119103130B

    美的集团 2025 年年度报告(第44页)

    Limits

    • 只描述申请文献中的控制方案,不推断所有美的设备均采用。
  3. 03

    Inference

    机器人传动是独立于家电外观的技术观察点

    两份申请分别采用双曲轴连杆交错传动和同步件加偏心连杆,涉及机器人关节传动结构。结合年报的机器人与自动化业务,可作为研发方向线索。

    Evidence

    CN116408776ACN116408775B

    美的集团 2025 年年度报告(第44页)

    Limits

    • 未对传动精度、刚性做独立测试;不能将KUKA全部专利自动并入。

Company disclosures

Figures from annual reports or official sites. Regions, dates and counting units differ, so they are never merged with or compared to this page's statistics.

全球发明专利授权维持量

超过 3.6 万件

As of 2025-12-31

截至2025年底,公司年报披露的全球发明授权维持量;不等于中国有效发明数。

View source

Reading samples

Hand-picked documents that illustrate technology themes — not a ranking of core patents and not representative of the whole.

CN106801921B暖通与制冷

喷气增焓空调系统及其控制方法

在增焓管路中加入辅助换热器与辅助压缩机,再连接主压缩机。

Bibliography and claim evidence
Applicants
Midea Group Co Ltd / GD Midea Heating and Ventilating Equipment Co Ltd
Claim reading
CN106801921B,权利要求 1冷媒经辅助换热蒸发后进入辅助压缩机,排气送往主压缩机增焓口。
Legal status
当前法律状态与权利人未在CNIPA核验;公开号中的授权种类码仅表示该文献版本。

CN107489614B压缩机结构

涡旋压缩机

通过泄压孔周边凸缘的弧面与阀片接触设计,处理泄压部位结构。

Bibliography and claim evidence
Applicants
Guangdong Midea Environmental Technologies Co Ltd
Claim reading
CN107489614B,权利要求 1阀片尾部固定,头部与环形凸缘配合;闭合时阀片与弧形端面线接触。
Legal status
当前法律状态与权利人未在CNIPA核验;公开号中的授权种类码仅表示该文献版本。

CN106765885A运行控制

双缸压缩机空调器及其制冷方法

同时根据室外温度与主电流切换压缩机单双缸运行。

Bibliography and claim evidence
Applicants
Midea Group Co Ltd / Guangzhou Hualing Refrigeration Equipment Co Ltd
Claim reading
CN106765885A,权利要求 1温度检测单元、电流检测单元和切换单元配合控制双缸压缩机的运行模式。
Legal status
当前法律状态与权利人未在CNIPA核验;公开号中的授权种类码仅表示该文献版本。

CN119103130B运行控制

压缩机的控制方法、压缩机、暖通设备及计算机存储介质

用排气压力反馈控制螺杆压缩机电机频率与滑阀卸载。

Bibliography and claim evidence
Applicants
Midea Group Co Ltd / Chongqing Midea General Refrigeration Equipment Co Ltd
Claim reading
CN119103130B,权利要求 1压力超限时结合运行频率、额定频率容差及滑阀位置,决定降频或卸载。
Legal status
当前法律状态与权利人未在CNIPA核验;公开号中的授权种类码仅表示该文献版本。

CN105783303B暖通与制冷

单冷型空调器及其控制方法

围绕双缸压缩机、气液分离器与两个节流元件设计制冷回路。

Bibliography and claim evidence
Applicants
Midea Group Co Ltd / Guangdong Midea Refrigeration Equipment Co Ltd
Claim reading
CN105783303B,权利要求 1限定气缸容积比例与回路连接,并根据不同检测对象调节两个节流元件开度。
Legal status
当前法律状态与权利人未在CNIPA核验;公开号中的授权种类码仅表示该文献版本。

CN106602759B电机

电机定子组件和具有其的电机、压缩机

通过主副绕组与接线头连接安排,适应电机不同运行工况。

Bibliography and claim evidence
Applicants
Midea Group Co Ltd / Anhui Meizhi Compressor Co Ltd
Claim reading
CN106602759B,权利要求 1定子上设置同心主副绕组,小转矩运行时各接线头按指定顺序连接。
Legal status
当前法律状态与权利人未在CNIPA核验;公开号中的授权种类码仅表示该文献版本。

CN110829629A电机

电机定子和电机

以弧形轭部和可组装定子齿形成周向拼接的模块化定子。

Bibliography and claim evidence
Applicants
Midea Group Co Ltd / GD Midea Air Conditioning Equipment Co Ltd / Guangdong Welling Motor Manufacturing Co Ltd
Claim reading
CN110829629A,权利要求 1多个模块首尾拼接,绕组环绕轭部并穿过定子齿。
Legal status
当前法律状态与权利人未在CNIPA核验;公开号中的授权种类码仅表示该文献版本。

CN116408776A机器人与自动化

机器人及其传动机构

两组转动件通过双曲轴与双连杆交错传动。

Bibliography and claim evidence
Applicants
Midea Group Co Ltd / Midea Group (Shanghai) Co Ltd
Claim reading
CN116408776A,权利要求 1曲轴的两根轴体偏心设置,各自连接对应转动件,两个连杆连接相应轴体。
Legal status
当前法律状态与权利人未在CNIPA核验;公开号中的授权种类码仅表示该文献版本。

CN116408775B机器人与自动化

机器人及其传动机构

将同步传动与偏心连杆结合,连接机器人驱动端与副传动臂。

Bibliography and claim evidence
Applicants
Midea Group Co Ltd / Midea Group (Shanghai) Co Ltd
Claim reading
CN116408775B,权利要求 1两个传动件具有带轮段和偏心轴段,分别通过同步件及连杆传动,并与驱动机构和副臂固定。
Legal status
当前法律状态与权利人未在CNIPA核验;公开号中的授权种类码仅表示该文献版本。

CN113710136A机器人与自动化

扫地机器人

摘要描述在地刷吸口前侧设置射流出口,以气流辅助起尘;中文页权利要求为PCT占位。

Bibliography and claim evidence
Applicants
Midea Group Co Ltd / Guangdong Midea White Goods Technology Innovation Center Co Ltd
Legal status
当前法律状态与权利人未在CNIPA核验;公开号中的授权种类码仅表示该文献版本。

07Documents

1,770 published documentsNewest first
  1. CN118697203A

    Invention publication

    Water dispenser

    FOSHAN SHUNDE MIDEA WATER DISPENSER MFG CO LTD / MIDEA GROUP CO LTD

    Furniture, games

    2024-09-27
  2. CN118697204A

    Invention publication

    Water dispenser

    FOSHAN SHUNDE MIDEA WATER DISPENSER MFG CO LTD / MIDEA GROUP CO LTD

    Computer technologyThermal processes and apparatusFurniture, games

    2024-09-27
  3. CN118697205A

    Invention publication

    Water drinking equipment, control method and device of water drinking equipment and readable storage medium

    FOSHAN SHUNDE MIDEA WATER DISPENSER MFG CO LTD / MIDEA GROUP CO LTD

    Furniture, games

    2024-09-27
  4. CN118699212A

    Invention publication

    U-pipe material collecting equipment

    GUANGDONG MIDEA REFRIGERATION EQUIPMENT CO LTD / MIDEA GROUP CO LTD

    HandlingMachine tools

    2024-09-27
  5. CN118705686A

    Invention publication

    Electric control heat dissipation structure and air conditioner

    GUANGDONG MIDEA REFRIGERATION EQUIPMENT CO LTD / MIDEA GROUP CO LTD

    Audio-visual technologyThermal processes and apparatus

    2024-09-27
  6. CN118712013A

    Invention publication

    Relay driving circuit and electrical equipment

    GUANGDONG MIDEA REFRIGERATION EQUIPMENT CO LTD / MIDEA GROUP CO LTD

    Electrical machinery, apparatus, energy

    2024-09-27
  7. CN118713339A

    Invention publication

    Booster pump and water drinking equipment

    FOSHAN MIDEA CHUNGHO WATER PURIFICATION MFG CO LTD / MIDEA GROUP CO LTD

    Electrical machinery, apparatus, energyEnvironmental technologyEngines, pumps, turbines

    2024-09-27
  8. CN118713340A

    Invention publication

    Booster pump

    FOSHAN MIDEA CHUNGHO WATER PURIFICATION MFG CO LTD / MIDEA GROUP CO LTD

    Electrical machinery, apparatus, energyEngines, pumps, turbines

    2024-09-27
  9. CN118713341A

    Invention publication

    Booster pump

    FOSHAN MIDEA CHUNGHO WATER PURIFICATION MFG CO LTD / MIDEA GROUP CO LTD

    Electrical machinery, apparatus, energyEngines, pumps, turbines

    2024-09-27
  10. CN221771760U

    Utility model

    Composite filter element and equipment with water purification function

    FOSHAN SHUNDE MIDEA WATER DISPENSER MFG CO LTD / MIDEA GROUP CO LTD

    Chemical engineeringEnvironmental technology

    2024-09-27
  11. CN221771761U

    Utility model

    Filter cover assembly, composite filter element and equipment with water purification function

    FOSHAN SHUNDE MIDEA WATER DISPENSER MFG CO LTD / MIDEA GROUP CO LTD

    Chemical engineeringEnvironmental technology

    2024-09-27
  12. CN221771762U

    Utility model

    Composite filter element and equipment with water purification function

    FOSHAN SHUNDE MIDEA WATER DISPENSER MFG CO LTD / MIDEA GROUP CO LTD

    Chemical engineeringEnvironmental technology

    2024-09-27
  13. CN221771763U

    Utility model

    Composite filter element and equipment with water purification function

    FOSHAN SHUNDE MIDEA WATER DISPENSER MFG CO LTD / MIDEA GROUP CO LTD

    Chemical engineeringEnvironmental technology

    2024-09-27
  14. CN221777648U

    Utility model

    Waterway system and water purification equipment

    FOSHAN SHUNDE MIDEA WATER DISPENSER MFG CO LTD / MIDEA GROUP CO LTD

    Chemical engineeringEnvironmental technology

    2024-09-27
  15. CN221777649U

    Utility model

    Reverse osmosis filter assembly and water purification equipment

    FOSHAN SHUNDE MIDEA WATER DISPENSER MFG CO LTD / MIDEA GROUP CO LTD

    Chemical engineeringEnvironmental technology

    2024-09-27
  16. CN221777650U

    Utility model

    Water purification equipment

    FOSHAN SHUNDE MIDEA WATER DISPENSER MFG CO LTD / MIDEA GROUP CO LTD

    Chemical engineeringEnvironmental technology

    2024-09-27
  17. CN221779718U

    Utility model

    Fan blade, fan and blowing equipment

    GUANGDONG MIDEA ENVIRONMENT APPLIANCES MFG CO LTD / GUANGDONG MIDEA REFRIGERATION EQUIPMENT CO LTD / MIDEA GROUP CO LTD

    Engines, pumps, turbines

    2024-09-27
  18. CN221779719U

    Utility model

    Fan blade, fan and blowing equipment

    GUANGDONG MIDEA ENVIRONMENT APPLIANCES MFG CO LTD / GUANGDONG MIDEA REFRIGERATION EQUIPMENT CO LTD / MIDEA GROUP CO LTD

    Engines, pumps, turbines

    2024-09-27
  19. CN221780970U

    Utility model

    Plate type pipeline, condenser and air conditioner

    GUANGDONG MIDEA REFRIGERATION EQUIPMENT CO LTD / MIDEA GROUP CO LTD

    Thermal processes and apparatus

    2024-09-27
  20. CN118680204A

    Invention publication

    Food storage control method, storage device, refrigerator and computer storage medium

    HEFEI MIDEA REFRIGERATOR CO / HEFEI HUALING CO LTD / MIDEA GROUP CO LTD

    Computer technologyControlFood chemistryOther special machinesOther consumer goods

    2024-09-24

Titles come from the source bibliography. Select a number to read the full document on this site.

08Method and sources

Counting units

Publications are deduplicated by publication number; applications by application number, so a publication and its grant count once; families by the source family ID. Technology fields are derived automatically from IPC codes using the WIPO IPC–Technology Concordance (March 2026), without manual or AI labeling.

This page does not count patents in force: a grant document does not mean the right is still valid. Legal status and current owners must be checked with CNIPA.

Entity scope

These statistics use only the applicant names and publication dates collected for this snapshot. They do not represent the full company or group portfolio.

Applicant names included in these statistics
MIDEA GROUP CO LTD
Reviewed names not covered
美的集团股份有限公司
Current entity configuration and review evidence

The reviewed entities and aliases below describe the current company configuration. Only names listed above are covered by this snapshot.

美的集团股份有限公司

Configured aliases: MIDEA GROUP CO LTD · Midea Group Co Ltd

同一公开号 CN117470855A 的 EPO 标准名与 Google Patents 原始申请人交叉核对;不证明当前权属或申请时的集团关系。

Review evidence

Related entities awaiting review (not counted):CHONGQING MIDEA GENERAL REFRIGERATING EQUIPMENT CO LTD · FOSHAN MIDEA CHUNGHO WATER PURIFICATION MFG CO LTD · FOSHAN SHUNDE MIDEA WASHING APPLIANCES MFG CO LTD · FOSHAN SHUNDE MIDEA WATER DISPENSER MFG CO LTD · GUANDONG MIDEA HVAC EQUIPMENT · GUANGDONG MIDEA ELECTRIC APPLIANCES CO LTD · GUANGDONG MIDEA ENVIRONMENT APPLIANCES MFG CO LTD · GUANGDONG MIDEA KITCHEN APPLIANCES MFG CO LTD · GUANGDONG MIDEA REFRIGERATION EQUIPMENT CO LTD · GUANGDONG MIDEA WHITE HOME APPLIANCE TECH INNOVATION CENTER CO LTD · GUANGZHOU HUALING REFRIGERATION EQUIPMENT CO LTD · HEFEI HUALING CO LTD · HEFEI MIDEA HEATING & VENTILATING EQUIPMENT CO LTD · HEFEI MIDEA HEATING VENTILATION EQUIPMENT CO LTD · HEFEI MIDEA REFRIGERATOR CO · JIANGSU MIDEA CLEAN ELECTRIC APPLIANCE CO LTD · KUKA ROBOTICS GUANGDONG CO LTD · MIDEA GROUP SHANGHAI CO LTD · WUHAN HEATING AND VENTILATION EQUIPMENT CO LTD OF MIDEA GROUP · WUHU MIDEA KITCHEN & BATH APPLIANCES MFG CO LTD · WUHU MIDEA SMART KITCHEN APPLIANCE MFG CO LTD · WUXI LITTLE SWAN ELECTRICAL APPLIANCE CO LTD

Data sources

  • EPO OPS · PartialPublished 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 · retrieved 2026-10-19 · 1,770 included · 0 out of scopeSource and terms

Found a wrong attribution or number? Tell us