CNIPA.AI

Company patents显示与传感

COMPANY PATENT INTELLIGENCE

BOE

Patent portfolio analysis

从柔性面板、像素与光学结构,到LED转印和传感器,观察显示技术如何延伸到制造工艺与感知器件。共同申请主体保留原文,不重复累加。

Data as of 2026-10-19Published 2024-01-01 — 2024-12-31Source EPO OPSPartial name or date coverage · counts are lower bounds
Applicant names included in these statistics
BOE TECHNOLOGY GROUP CO LTD
Publication dates collected
2024-01-01 — 2024-08-31
Reviewed names not covered
京东方科技集团股份有限公司
Publication dates not collected
2024-09-01 — 2024-12-31
Compare with other companies
Chinese patent publications

≥3,740docs

468 per month · peak 2024-04 (600)

Empty dashed outlines are uncollected periods, not zero. Dashed bars have partial name or date coverage.

Company overviews, observations and reading samples are verified against Chinese sources and shown in Chinese; statistics, charts and controls are localized.

01Key figures

Applications
3,740
By application number; publication and grant count once
Invention
3,532
94% of applications
Utility model
208
5.6% of applications
Patent families
3,723
By the source family ID
Green technology
1.4%
CPC Y02 tag, among documents with CPC
Concentration
0.36HHI
Sum of squared field shares; higher is more concentrated

INSIGHT 01Fact

40%

40% of applications are in Semiconductors

1,489 applications in this field, 1,100 of them in IPC H10K (Organic electric devices) — the main axis of the portfolio.

Method: Field applications ÷ applications with IPC

INSIGHT 02Fact

5.6%

Utility models are 5.6%

208 utility models and 3,532 inventions. Structural and tooling improvements are often protected faster as utility models.

Method: Utility model documents ÷ all documents

02Technology landscape

3,740 applications with IPC codes are mapped to 35 fields using the WIPO IPC–Technology Concordance; area is the number of applications. Select a tile to see its IPC subclasses. An application can belong to several fields.

  • Electrical engineering
  • Instruments
  • Chemistry

03Rhythm

Publications per month in each field; brighter cells mean more. It shows which directions surge in particular months.

Cells count publications only within the collected names and dates. Missing periods are not shown; the company portfolio is incomplete.
Technology field24-0124-0224-0324-0424-0524-0624-0724-08
Semiconductors199178215221172157172175
Audio-visual technology150113242217187139174139
Optics9956125105113538686
Computer technology63755910069668368
Telecommunications15519211972111
Digital communication108727171496
Measurement9512121191415
Electrical machinery, apparatus, energy11215121110713

Multi-year evolution · With a longer collection window, this becomes a yearly view that marks the fastest-growing and shrinking fields.

04Strategy profile

Four reproducible structural ratios, with the other published companies on the same scale. Entity scopes and windows can differ, so read relative positions only — this is not a ranking.

Concentration

0.36
0.000.70

Position 2 of 5 published companies.

Method: Sum of squared field shares

Utility model share

5.6%
0%60%

Position 4 of 5 published companies.

Method: Utility model documents ÷ all documents

Green technology share

1.4%
0%91%

Position 5 of 5 published companies.

Method: Documents with CPC Y02 ÷ documents with CPC

Manufacturing and inspection share

3.9%
0%27%

Position 5 of 5 published companies.

Method: Applications in measurement, chemical engineering, handling and machine tools ÷ all applications

05Collaboration

Organisations that filed jointly with the reviewed entities; line weight is the number of joint applications. Gold marks possibly related entities whose names carry the group's trade name; blue marks external partners.

CHENGDU BOE OPTOELECT TECH CO922Possibly related · unreviewed
BEIJING BOE TECHNOLOGY DEV CO LTD582Possibly related · unreviewed
BEIJING BOE DISPLAY TECH CO218Possibly related · unreviewed
CHONGQING BOE DISPLAY TECH CO LTD132Possibly related · unreviewed
BEIJING BOE OPTOELECTRONICS TECH CO LTD110Possibly related · unreviewed
HEFEI XINSHENG OPTOELECTRONIC TECHNOLOGY CO LTD104External partner
HEFEI BOE JOINT TECH CO LTD103Possibly related · unreviewed
BOE CRYSTAL CORE TECHNOLOGY CO LTD74Possibly related · unreviewed
BEIJING BOE SENSING TECH CO LTD70Possibly related · unreviewed
HEFEI BOE OPTOELECTRONICS TECH63Possibly related · unreviewed

“Possibly related” only means the name contains the group's trade name; ownership has not been verified, and their own filings are not counted here.

06Observations

Written by editors after reading the patent texts and company materials. Verified facts and inferences are labeled, each with evidence and limits.

  1. 01

    Verified fact

    显示研发同时包含光学与机械约束

    柔性面板孔洞组用于处理不同位置的应变;反射式液晶结构则安排光源、偏振器与反光图形。样本呈现了显示器件不同层面的设计问题。

    Evidence

    CN111710245BCN105929595B

    京东方公司介绍与业务结构

    Limits

    • 专利提出的效果不是独立实验结果;不推断已达到量产良率。
  2. 02

    Inference

    微型LED的制造问题可以落到转印步骤

    转印方案通过开口形状与加压卡合保留发光元件,芯片方案通过电致变色结构调光。它们可与公司MLED业务背景一起研究,但对应不同技术环节。

    Evidence

    CN108227375ACN111048655B

    京东方公司介绍与业务结构

    Limits

    • 未核验特定产品采用、工艺产能或竞争方案的可绕开性。
  3. 03

    Inference

    传感器布局提供显示之外的延伸线索

    柔性压力传感器利用介电层的弹性和空腔结构,光敏传感器利用透明导电屏蔽层,说明样本中存在面向感知器件的结构研发。

    Evidence

    CN111855029BCN111564506B

    京东方公司介绍与业务结构

    Limits

    • 与公司传感业务方向一致不等于商业贡献已被专利证明。

Company disclosures

Figures from annual reports or official sites. Regions, dates and counting units differ, so they are never merged with or compared to this page's statistics.

累计自主专利申请

超过 10 万件

As of 2025

截至2025年,公司披露向全球专利局提交的累计申请;不是中国有效专利数。

View source

Reading samples

Hand-picked documents that illustrate technology themes — not a ranking of core patents and not representative of the whole.

CN111710245B柔性显示

柔性显示面板及其制备方法、显示装置、显示模组

在柔性面板角部设置不同方向孔洞组,缓冲弯折后的拉压应变。

Bibliography and claim evidence
Applicants
BOE Technology Group Co Ltd / Chengdu BOE Optoelectronics Technology Co Ltd
Claim reading
CN111710245B,权利要求 1角部的第一、第二孔洞组具有不同延伸方向和弯折后宽度变化。
Legal status
当前法律状态与权利人未在CNIPA核验;公开号中的授权种类码仅表示该文献版本。

CN110782781B显示光学与集成

显示模组、显示装置

利用透光区与反射区组合,使显示模组同时具有图像显示与镜面反射结构。

Bibliography and claim evidence
Applicants
BOE Technology Group Co Ltd / Wuhan BOE Optoelectronics Technology Co Ltd
Claim reading
CN110782781B,权利要求 1图案化膜层位于显示面板与背光模块之间,反射区带弧形凸起。
Legal status
当前法律状态与权利人未在CNIPA核验;公开号中的授权种类码仅表示该文献版本。

CN111538438B显示光学与集成

显示基板、显示面板

安排同层触控电极和网络信号电极的交汇与桥接。

Bibliography and claim evidence
Applicants
BOE Technology Group Co Ltd / Chengdu BOE Optoelectronics Technology Co Ltd
Claim reading
CN111538438B,权利要求 1触控电极在交汇处断开供信号电极穿过,再由桥接电极连接。
Legal status
当前法律状态与权利人未在CNIPA核验;公开号中的授权种类码仅表示该文献版本。

CN105929595B显示光学与集成

一种反射式液晶显示模组及装置

组合光源、偏光片、金属线栅偏振器及反光图形,构成反射式液晶模组。

Bibliography and claim evidence
Applicants
BOE Technology Group Co Ltd
Claim reading
CN105929595B,权利要求 1光源与偏振结构具有规定位置关系,平坦层中设置反光及遮光图形。
Legal status
当前法律状态与权利人未在CNIPA核验;公开号中的授权种类码仅表示该文献版本。

CN111048655BLED与转印

发光二极管芯片、显示面板及其制备方法和显示装置

在LED出光侧叠置电致变色与偏转光线的调光结构。

Bibliography and claim evidence
Applicants
BOE Technology Group Co Ltd / Hefei Xinsheng Optoelectronics Technology Co Ltd
Claim reading
CN111048655B,权利要求 1分区电极控制电致变色图案的透明状态,第二调光结构使光向芯片外侧偏转。
Legal status
当前法律状态与权利人未在CNIPA核验;公开号中的授权种类码仅表示该文献版本。

CN108227375ALED与转印

一种微型发光二极管转印方法及阵列基板

通过上窄下宽的开口与压合步骤固定微型LED,减少转移基板撤离时带走元件。

Bibliography and claim evidence
Applicants
BOE Technology Group Co Ltd
Claim reading
CN108227375A,权利要求 1形成限定尺寸的光刻胶开口,对位加压使发光元件卡合,再移除转移基板。
Legal status
当前法律状态与权利人未在CNIPA核验;公开号中的授权种类码仅表示该文献版本。

CN111855029B传感器

柔性压力传感器及其制备方法、电子装置

以不同弹性模量的介电层和内部空腔设计柔性压力传感器。

Bibliography and claim evidence
Applicants
BOE Technology Group Co Ltd / Beijing BOE Technology Development Co Ltd
Claim reading
CN111855029B,权利要求 1两电极间设置两层介电层,限定模量高低与空腔体积关系。
Legal status
当前法律状态与权利人未在CNIPA核验;公开号中的授权种类码仅表示该文献版本。

CN111564506B传感器

光敏传感器及其制备方法、电子设备

在光敏传感阵列上设置接恒压端的透明导电屏蔽层。

Bibliography and claim evidence
Applicants
BOE Technology Group Co Ltd
Claim reading
CN111564506B,权利要求 1传感单元含薄膜晶体管和光敏元件,并限定屏蔽层和各电极的投影关系。
Legal status
当前法律状态与权利人未在CNIPA核验;公开号中的授权种类码仅表示该文献版本。

CN111718335BOLED器件与材料

化合物、有机发光二极管、显示装置

讨论用于OLED电子传输层的化合物;关键结构式为图像,文本采集不足以核验具体分子。

Bibliography and claim evidence
Applicants
BOE Technology Group Co Ltd
Claim reading
CN111718335B,权利要求 1权利要求的化合物结构以图片限定;本页只归入电子传输材料方向,不判断化学保护范围。
Legal status
当前法律状态与权利人未在CNIPA核验;公开号中的授权种类码仅表示该文献版本。

CN106058068BOLED器件与材料

有机发光二极管和显示基板及其制作方法、显示器件

将OLED设置在具有不平整区域的基底上,研究光输出结构。

Bibliography and claim evidence
Applicants
BOE Technology Group Co Ltd
Claim reading
CN106058068B,权利要求 1基底上的过渡层由含梯度交联材料的材料制得,表面不平整区域承载OLED。
Legal status
当前法律状态与权利人未在CNIPA核验;公开号中的授权种类码仅表示该文献版本。

07Documents

3,740 published documentsNewest first
  1. CN118561874A

    Invention publication

    Arylamine compound, luminescent device and display device

    BOE TECHNOLOGY GROUP CO LTD

    SemiconductorsOrganic fine chemistry

    2024-08-30
  2. CN118567139A

    Invention publication

    Display panel and display device having same

    HEFEI XINSHENG OPTOELECTRONIC TECHNOLOGY CO LTD / BOE TECHNOLOGY GROUP CO LTD

    Optics

    2024-08-30
  3. CN118567148A

    Invention publication

    Display panel and display device

    HEFEI XINSHENG OPTOELECTRONIC TECHNOLOGY CO LTD / BOE TECHNOLOGY GROUP CO LTD

    Optics

    2024-08-30
  4. CN118567150A

    Invention publication

    Array substrate, manufacturing method thereof and liquid crystal panel

    BEIJING BOE OPTOELECTRONICS TECH CO LTD / BOE TECHNOLOGY GROUP CO LTD

    Optics

    2024-08-30
  5. CN118567152A

    Invention publication

    Display panel, preparation method thereof and display device

    BOE TECHNOLOGY GROUP CO LTD / NANJING BOE DISPLAY TECH CO LTD

    Optics

    2024-08-30
  6. CN118567156A

    Invention publication

    Array substrate and electronic paper display device

    BEIJING BOE OPTOELECTRONICS TECH CO LTD / BOE TECHNOLOGY GROUP CO LTD

    SemiconductorsOptics

    2024-08-30
  7. CN118567478A

    Invention publication

    Virtual reality equipment and control method thereof

    BOE TECHNOLOGY GROUP CO LTD / BEIJING BOE TECHNOLOGY DEV CO LTD

    Computer technology

    2024-08-30
  8. CN118568102A

    Invention publication

    Task processing method and device

    BOE TECHNOLOGY GROUP CO LTD / BEIJING ZHONGXIANGYING TECH CO LTD

    Computer technologyIT methods for management

    2024-08-30
  9. CN118568378A

    Invention publication

    Data extraction page information storage method, terminal, equipment and storage medium

    BOE TECHNOLOGY GROUP CO LTD / BEIJING ZHONGXIANGYING TECH CO LTD

    Computer technology

    2024-08-30
  10. CN118570044A

    Invention publication

    Graph discrimination method and device, computer equipment, storage medium and program product

    BOE TECHNOLOGY GROUP CO LTD / BEIJING ZHONGXIANGYING TECH CO LTD

    Computer technology

    2024-08-30
  11. CN118571124A

    Invention publication

    Display device

    BOE TECHNOLOGY GROUP CO LTD / CHENGDU BOE OPTOELECT TECH CO

    Audio-visual technology

    2024-08-30
  12. CN118571149A

    Invention publication

    Shift register circuit and control method thereof, gate drive circuit and display device

    BOE TECHNOLOGY GROUP CO LTD / CHENGDU BOE OPTOELECT TECH CO

    Audio-visual technologyComputer technology

    2024-08-30
  13. CN118571165A

    Invention publication

    Display substrate and display device

    BOE TECHNOLOGY GROUP CO LTD

    Audio-visual technologySemiconductors

    2024-08-30
  14. CN118571167A

    Invention publication

    Brightness non-uniformity repairing method, terminal device, storage medium and program product

    BOE TECHNOLOGY GROUP CO LTD / MIANYANG BOE OPTOELECTRONICS TECH CO LTD

    Audio-visual technology

    2024-08-30
  15. CN118571170A

    Invention publication

    Display control device and method of display panel, electronic equipment, module and medium

    BOE TECHNOLOGY GROUP CO LTD / CHENGDU BOE OPTOELECT TECH CO

    Audio-visual technology

    2024-08-30
  16. CN118571172A

    Invention publication

    Display panel and display device

    BOE TECHNOLOGY GROUP CO LTD / CHENGDU BOE OPTOELECT TECH CO / BEIJING BOE TECHNOLOGY DEV CO LTD

    Audio-visual technology

    2024-08-30
  17. CN118571178A

    Invention publication

    Voltage control circuit, display device and voltage control method

    BEIJING BOE DISPLAY TECH CO / BOE TECHNOLOGY GROUP CO LTD

    Audio-visual technology

    2024-08-30
  18. CN118571822A

    Invention publication

    Substrate fixing device and light emitting diode transfer method

    BOE TECHNOLOGY GROUP CO LTD

    Semiconductors

    2024-08-30
  19. CN118571883A

    Invention publication

    Detection substrate and detection device

    BEIJING BOE OPTOELECTRONICS TECH CO LTD / BOE TECHNOLOGY GROUP CO LTD

    Semiconductors

    2024-08-30
  20. CN118572329A

    Invention publication

    Phase shifter and electronic device

    BEIJING BOE SENSING TECH CO LTD / BOE TECHNOLOGY GROUP CO LTD

    TelecommunicationsMeasurement

    2024-08-30

Titles come from the source bibliography. Select a number to read the full document on this site.

08Method and sources

Counting units

Publications are deduplicated by publication number; applications by application number, so a publication and its grant count once; families by the source family ID. Technology fields are derived automatically from IPC codes using the WIPO IPC–Technology Concordance (March 2026), without manual or AI labeling.

This page does not count patents in force: a grant document does not mean the right is still valid. Legal status and current owners must be checked with CNIPA.

Entity scope

These statistics use only the applicant names and publication dates collected for this snapshot. They do not represent the full company or group portfolio.

Applicant names included in these statistics
BOE TECHNOLOGY GROUP CO LTD
Reviewed names not covered
京东方科技集团股份有限公司
Current entity configuration and review evidence

The reviewed entities and aliases below describe the current company configuration. Only names listed above are covered by this snapshot.

京东方科技集团股份有限公司

Configured aliases: BOE TECHNOLOGY GROUP CO LTD · BOE Technology Group Co Ltd

同一公开号 CN117467430A 的 EPO 标准名与 Google Patents 原始申请人交叉核对;不证明当前权属或申请时的集团关系。

Review evidence

Related entities awaiting review (not counted):BEIJING BOE CHATANI ELECTRONICS CO LTD · BEIJING BOE CHUANGYUAN TECH CO LTD · BEIJING BOE DISPLAY TECH CO · BEIJING BOE OPTOELECTRONICS TECH CO LTD · BEIJING BOE SENSING TECH CO LTD · BEIJING BOE TECHNOLOGY DEV CO LTD · BOE ART CLOUD CHENGDU TECH CO LTD · BOE ART CLOUD SUZHOU TECH CO LTD · BOE ART CLOUD ZHENGZHOU TECH CO LTD · BOE CRYSTAL CORE TECHNOLOGY CO LTD · BOE OPTICAL SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY CO LTD · BOE REGENERATIVE MEDICINE TECH CO LTD · BOE WISDOM IOT TECH CO LTD · BOE YIYUN BEIJING TECH CO LTD · CHENGDU BOE DISPLAY TECH CO LTD · CHENGDU BOE HOSPITAL CO LTD · CHENGDU BOE OPTOELECT TECH CO · CHENGDU BOE WISDOM TECH CO LTD · CHONGQING BOE DISPLAY TECH CO LTD · CHONGQING BOE OPTOELECTRONICS CO LTD · CHONGQING BOE WISDOM TECH CO LTD · FUZHOU BOE OPTOELECTRONICS TECH CO LTD · HEFEI BOE DISPLAY TECH CO LTD · HEFEI BOE HOSPITAL CO LTD · HEFEI BOE JOINT TECH CO LTD · HEFEI BOE OPTOELECTRONICS TECH · HEFEI BOE RUISHENG TECH CO LTD · HEFEI BOE VIDEO SIGNAL TECH CO LTD · HEFEI BOE XINGYU TECH CO LTD · HEFEI BOE ZHUOYIN TECH CO LTD · MIANYANG BOE OPTOELECTRONICS TECH CO LTD · NANJING BOE DISPLAY TECH CO LTD · QINGDAO BOE OPTOELECTRONICS TECH CO LTD · WUHAN BOE PHOTOELECTRIC TECHNOLOGY CO LTD

Data sources

  • EPO OPS · PartialPublished 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 · retrieved 2026-10-19 · 3,740 included · 0 out of scopeSource and terms

Found a wrong attribution or number? Tell us